Sailors

Oorlogsherinneringskruis or War Remembrance Cross, with bar "Merchant Navy 1945-1944
Oorlogsherinneringskruis or War Remembrance Cross, with bar “War service Merchant Navy 1940-1945” (photo www.maritiemdigitaal.nl)

The Antillean sailors who served on merchant vessels during WW2 for a minimal period of six months, were eligible for a medal. This medal was called the OORLOGS HERINNERINGS KRUIS (OHK) or WAR REMEMBRANCE CROSS.

There were several bars attached to this medal. The bar KRIJG TER ZEE 1940-1945 (WAR AT SEA 1940-1945) was used for Navy personnel. Another bar was OORLOGSDIENST KOOPVAARDIJ 1940-1945 (WAR SERVICE MERCHANT NAVY 1940-1945), meant for Merchant Navy seamen.

Below are the names of the Antillean sailors who received the OHK for their great service.

The following information is given:
LAST NAME, first name(s)
place and date of birth
position and Shipping Company. (CSM is CURACAOSCHE SCHEEPVAART MAATSCHAPPIJ, KNSM is KONINKLIJKE NEDERLANDSCHE STOOMBOOT MAATSCHAPPIJ, LAGO is LAGO Oil Company)


AANHOLT, Rudolf Isidoro van

Curaçao, 15 May 1915
AB Sailor KNSM


AANHOLT, Willem Confesor van

Curaçao, 20 November 1895
AB Sailor KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


ABRAHAMSZ, Alejandro Eustacio

Curaçao, 29 March 1918
Steward KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


ABRAHAMSZ, H.A.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


ACOSTA, Seferino Teofilo

Curaçao, 8 January 1916
Oiler KNSM


ADOPTIE, Cecilio Gregorio

Bonaire, 28 November 1923
AB Sailor CSM


ALBERTO, C.G.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


ALBERTO, Francisco Luciano

Curaçao, 10 October 1924
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


ALBERTO, Ignacio Felicio

Curaçao, 3 May 1918
Fireman LAGO
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


ALBERTO, J.

Bonaire, unknown
Second Cook CSM


ALBERTO, Johannes Romaldus

Curaçao, 7 February 1902
AB Sailor KNSM


ALBERTO, Leoncito

Curaçao, unknown date
Cook KNSM


ALBERTO, Lucas Alcantara

Curaçao, 18 October 1895
AB Sailor KNSM


ALBERTO, Stephan Barnebar

Curaçao, 13 November 1897
AB Sailor KNSM


ALBERTUS, Bruno Marco

Unknown island, appr. 1914
Boatswain KNSM


ALBERTUS, Ezequiel Daniel

Curaçao, 10 April 1924
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


ALBERTUS, Guillermito Nicolas

Curaçao, 10 February 1907
Steward KNSM


ALBERTUS, H.P.

Bonaire, unknown
Ordinary Seaman CSM


ALBERTUS, J.B.

Curaçao, unknown
Steward CSM


ALBERTUS, Johan Eustaquio

Bonaire, 20 September 1923
AB Sailor KNSM


ALBERTUS, Minguel Pedro

Curaçao, 14 April 1918
AB Sailor KNSM


ALVARES, P.

Curaçao, unknown
Steward CSM


AMERICANO, P.O.

Curaçao, unknown
Chief Steward CSM


ANGEL, Cajetano Donato

Bonaire, 7 August 1909
AB Sailor KNSM


ANGEL, L.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


ANGEL, R.

Bonaire, unknown
Steward CSM


ANGELA, Eugenio

Bonaire, 17 February 1900
AB Sailor KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


ANGELISTA, Girigorie Faumaturgo

Curaçao, 17 November 1904
Greaser KNSM


ANNASTACIA, Jacinto Amadeo

Curaçao, 12 September 1897
AB Sailor KNSM


ANTHONIE, C.H.

Bonaire, unknown
Steward CSM


ANTHONY, Benedicto Herculano

Bonaire, 20 March 1910
AB Sailor KNSM


ANTHONY, Bernardo Dominico

Bonaire, 13 September 1911
AB Sailor KNSM


ANTHONY, Eulogius Martinus

Bonaire, 3 July 1887
AB Sailor KNSM


ANTHONY, J.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


ANTHONY, Libiano Roberto

Bonaire, 2 December 1893
AB Sailor KNSM


ANTHONY, Pedro Sebastiaan

Bonaire, 5 December 1902
AB Sailor KNSM


ANTONIA, Simon Martinus

Curaçao, 26 March 1906
Trimmer KNSM


ARGUS, Eulogio Vicente Ferrer

Curaçao, 5 April 1908
Oiler KNSM


ATALITA, Daniel Hipolito

Curaçao, 13 August 1905
Greaser KNSM


AUGUSTIN, B.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


BALENTIEN, Baldemar

unknown island, 1925
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


BARBOLINA, Emeterio Caledonio

Curaçao, 3 March 1908
Steward KNSM


BARBOLINA, Johannes Nicasio

Curaçao, 11 October 1899
Fireman KNSM


BASILIO, Th.

Bonaire, unknown
Day Worker CSM


BEAUJON, Cornelis Hendrik

Curaçao, 14 November 1915
Third Officer CSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


BEAUMONT, L.L.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


BEKEN, Mathias

Curaçao, 14 March 1908
Greaser KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


BENTURA, Gilberto Antonio

Curaçao, 12 July 1926
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


BERNABELA, A.R.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


BERNABELA, B.

Bonaire, unknown
Boatswain CSM


BERNABELA, C.N.

Bonaire, unknown
Oiler CSM


BERNABELA, Filmon Herman

Bonaire, 22 November 1904
Carpenter KNSM


BERNABELA, J.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


BERNABELA, Johannes Augustinus

Bonaire, 4 May 1915
AB Sailor KNSM


BERNABELA, Otero Cidro

Bonaire, 22 April 1925
unknown


BERNABELA, Ramonsito Santiago

Bonaire, 25 July 1922
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


BERNABELA, Zacharias Eugenio

Bonaire, 6 September 1916
AB Sailor KNSM


BERNADINA, J.G.

Bonaire, unknown
Day Worker CSM


BIENVENU, Tiburcio Filomon

Curaçao, 11 August 1907
Steward KNSM


BLYDEN, Fred

Saba, 25 April 1906
Trimmer LAGO
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


BOUKHOUD, F.d.S.

Curaçao, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


BOUKHOUDT, Johannes Theodoor

Bonaire, 4 April 1899
AB Sailor KNSM


BOEZEM, A.J.

Bonaire, unknown
Boatswain CSM


BOMBA, J.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


BOMBA, Jose Bernardo

Bonaire, 4 June 1908
AB Sailor KNSM


BONIFACIO, Carlos Bruno

Aruba, 6 October 1909
AB Sailor KNSM


BOR, Quintin Nicolaas

Curaçao, 31 October 1909
Steward KNSM


BOUDEWIJN, Alexis Federico

Bonaire, 16 July 1893
AB Sailor KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


BRANDBORG, Ernesto Hubertus

Curaçao, 3 November 1900
Carpenter KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


BRANDS, Antonio Ernest

Curaçao, 22 January 1881
AB Sailor KNSM


BRIGITHA, Juan Bautista

Curaçao, 24 June 1901
Trimmer KNSM


BRITO, Alejandro Theodor

Curaçao, 13 September 1907
Second Cook KNSM


BROOG, Willem Hendrik

Curaçao, 19 December 1913
Steward KNSM


CACHEMIR, Pablo Liberato

Curaçao, 17 August 1906
Cook KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


CAMPAGNARD, Donisio Alfredo

Curaçao, 8 April 1921
Second Cook KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


CAMPAGNARD, Petrus Jozef

Curaçao, 27 August 1907
Cook KNSM


CAMPS, Marcus de

Bonaire, 19 June 1900
Fireman KNSM


CANNEGIETER, James Henry Adolphus

St. Martin, 24 November 1895
Second Cook KNSM


CAPRILES, C.

unknown island, 1914
Steward KNSM


CAROLI, Martilius Adrianus

Bonaire, 9 July 1912
AB Sailor KNSM


CAROLINA, Alfonso Gregorio

Bonaire, 22 September 1909
AB Sailor KNSM


CAROLUS, AUgustin Alexandro

Bonaire, 13 December 1919
AB Sailor KNSM


CASSER, Hipolito Trinidad

Curaçao, 2 June 1901
Fireman KNSM


CASTILLO, Andres Raimundo

Curaçao, 16 March 1907
Fireman KNSM


CASTILLO, Hilario Obispo

Curaçao, 15 January 1906
Second Cook KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


CASTILLO, Vito Modesto

Curaçao, 15 June 1912
AB Sailor KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


CATALINA, P.O.

Curaçao, unknown
Oiler CSM


CATHALINA, Alexis Patricio

Curaçao, 17 March 1893
Fireman KNSM


CATHALINA, Jacob Antonio Santiago

Aruba, 1923
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


CATHLIN, James Alfred

St. Martin, 15 February 1919
Trimmer KNSM


CECILIA, Anton F.

Bonaire, 18 August 1913
AB Sailor CSM


CECILIA, D.

Bonaire, unknown
Second Cook CSM


CECILIA, Januarius Circumcicio

Curaçao, 1 January 1920
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


CECILIA, L.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


CECILIA, Luciano Theodoro

Curaçao, 7 January 1921
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


CECILIA, P.S.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


CECILIA, Pedro J.

Bonaire, 28 June 1923
Steward KNSM


CECILIA, U.B.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


CHERI, Enrique

Curaçao, 5 December 1890
Second Cook KNSM


CHIRINO, Cesar Antonio

Curaçao, 21 October 1917
Steward NOR company
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


CHRISTIAAN, Francisco Serano

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor KNSM


CHRISTOPHER, Janijen

St. Martin, 29 November 1913
Trimmer KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


CICILIA, Jose Maria Bonifacio

Curaçao, 5 June 1907
Steward KNSM


CICILIA, Matias Gregorio

Bonaire, 24 February 1896
Quartermaster KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


CIGARAY, Eduard Willem Crispin

Curaçao, 25 October 1902
Boatswain KNSM


CIGARAY, N.

Curaçao, unknown
Second Cook CSM


CLARET, Martinus Confessor

Curaçao, 11 November 1896
Quartermaster CSM


CLARINDA, I.

Bonaire, unknown
Ordinary Seaman CSM


CLARINDA, Niceforo Alejandro

Bonaire, 9 February 1917
Trimmer KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


CLEANS, A.

Bonaire, unknown
Boatswain CSM


CLEMENT, Antonio Lazaro

Curaçao, 17 December 1892
AB Sailor KNSM


CLEMENT, Florencio Sabino

Curaçao, 28 October 1893
AB Sailor KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


CLEMENTINA, Louis Arturo

Curaçao, 21 June 1898
Trimmer KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


COENRAAD, Jose Asuncion

Curaçao, 15 August 1908
Carpenter KNSM


COERIEL, George Jose

Curaçao, 25 December 1901
Steward KNSM


COFFIE, Juan Bautista Natividad

Bonaire, 24 June 1913
Cook KNSM


COFFIEL, H.

Bonaire, unknown
Boatswain CSM


COFFIEL, J.A.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


COFFIEL, Leoncio Camilio

Bonaire, 12 September 1909
Quartermaster US company


COFFIEL, Marcelino Olivier

Bonaire, 26 April 1901
AB Sailor KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


COFFIEL, Simon Michael

Bonaire, 29 September 1910
AB Sailor KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


COFFY, Laurentius Dominicus

Bonaire, 10 August 1898
AB Sailor KNSM


COLINA, Francisco

Aruba, 9 March 1909
Steward KNSM


COMENENCIA, A.

Bonaire, 24 June 1890
AB Sailor KNSM


CONFESSOR, Angel Petrus

Curaçao, 31 May 1906
AB Sailor KNSM


CONQUET, L.

Curaçao, unknown
Fireman CSM


COPRA, Frederik Papa

Curaçao, 15 October 1904
Donkeyman KNSM


COPRA, Martinus Selestinus

Curaçao, 19 May 1904
Fireman KNSM


COPRA, Martinus Isnacio Barbara

Curaçao, 1 February 1900
Oiler KNSM


CORNET, Peter

Saba, 26 November 1891
AB Sailor KNSM


CORREA, Wilhelmus Enario

Curaçao, 19 September 1895
Cook KNSM


COSSTER, Antonio Confesor

Curaçao, 31 October 1889
AB Sailor KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


COSSTER, Mirto Jacinto

Curaçao, 11 September 1918
Steward KNSM


COSTA GOMEZ, Pedrito Vidal la

Curaçao, 28 April 1904
AB Sailor KNSM


COURT, Johannes Paulus Ignatius de la

Curaçao, 21 January 1921
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


CRANSTON, Norris Gilbert

St. Eustatius, 28 September 1896
Second Cook KNSM


CRAS, Enrique Quintino

Curaçao, 31 October 1910
Steward KNSM


CROES, Mathias

Aruba, 26 February 1888
Cook KNSM


CRUZ, Arnoldo Genardo

Curaçao, 3 January 1918
Second Cook KNSM


CRUZ, Ovidio la

Curaçao, 29 August 1918
AB Sailor KNSM


CRUZ, P. la

Bonaire, 25 January 1917
AB Sailor CSM


CRUZ, Pedro Rudolfo la

Curaçao, 19 May 1909
Fireman KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


CURIEL, Juan Manuel Simson

Curaçao, 20 October 1926
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


CIJNTJE, Anastacio Felix

Curaçao, 15 February 1915
Carpenter KNSM


CIJNTJE, Cornelis Simeon

Curaçao, 17 June 1920
Quartermaster CSM


CIJNTJE, Frans Confessor

Curaçao, 11 May 1894
Fireman KNSM


CIJNTJE, Henrique Erix

Curaçao, 13 February 1903
Fireman KNSM


CIJNTJE, Hose Maria

Curaçao, 4 September 1918
Carpenter KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


CIJNTJE, Julio Cornelio

Curaçao, 14 March 1917
AB Sailor KNSM


CIJNTJE, Manuel

Curaçao, 29 September 1886
Oiler KNSM


DAAL, A.E.

Curaçao, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


DAANTJE, Guan Andres

Curaçao, 3 July 1893
Boatswain KNSM


DAANTJE, Josef Antonio

Curaçao, 12 June 1898
AB Sailor KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


DAMMERS, Damaso Constan Merlo

Bonaire, 11 December 1913
AB Sailor KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


DAMOEN, Norberto

Curaçao, June 1915
Second Cook KNSM


DARIO MARIO, Pablo

unknown island, appr. 1900
AB Sailor KNSM


DEMY, Cornelio Ernesto

Curaçao, 22 March 1911
Second Cook KNSM


DEWBRUCK, Abraham Leneton Gladstone

Statia, 21 February 1909
Second Cook KNSM


DINTER, Ismael Ricardo van

Curaçao, 3 November 1903
Second Cook KNSM


DIRKS, Carlo

Aruba, 4 November 1898
AB Sailor KNSM


DJAOEN, Augusto Confesor

Curaçao, 2 October 1913
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


DOMACASSE, E.G.

Bonaire, unknown
Ordinary Seaman CSM


DOMACASSE, J.F.

Curaçao, 30 May 1913
Chief Cook CSM


DONAS, Enrique Emperador

Curaçao, 15 July 1891
AB Sailor KNSM


DORAN, Dimas Gerardo

Curaçao, 25 March 1920
Steward KNSM


DORAN, Francisco Borgo

Curaçao, 10 October 1924
Second Cook KNSM


DOROTHEA, Petrus Celestinus Maria

Curaçao, 19 May 1913
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


DORTALINA, Thomas Antonio

Bonaire, 15 October 1914
AB Sailor KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


DOVALLI, Enrique

Curaçao, appr. 1909
AB Sailor KNSM


DUINKER, Pieter

Curaçao, 18 October 1921
Apprentice Officer KNSM


DUINKERK, James Clifton

Statia, 23 August 1901
Second Cook KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


DUNKER, C.W.

Curaçao, 17 April 1915
Fireman KNSM


DUNLOCK, James Eddy

Saba, 7 November 1914
AB Sailor KNSM


ECKER, Raul Hermogenes

Curaçao, 19 April 1900
Greaser KNSM


EDMUNDO, F.

Curaçao, unknown
Oiler CSM


EISDEN, Jose Maria

Curaçao, 1 September 1905
AB Sailor KNSM


ELISABETH, Jesus Maria Agripino

Curaçao, 23 June 1922
Steward KNSM


ELIZA, Luis Alejandro

Curaçao, 27 February 1908
AB Sailor KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


ELLIS, James

Curaçao, 6 October 1911
AB Sailor KNSM


ELLIS, Julio Galo

Bonaire, 16 October 1911
AB Sailor KNSM


ELLIS, M.

unknown island, unknown date
AB Sailor


EMERENCIANA, Bruno Guillermo

Bonaire, 6 October 1910
AB Sailor KNSM


EMERENCIANA, Dionisio

Bonaire, 9 October 1927
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


EMERENCIANA, E.

Bonaire, unknown date
AB Sailor


EMERENCIANA, Venancio Cleto

Bonaire, 13 July 1905
Boatswain CSM


ENGELHARDT, Armando Tomas

Bonaire, 21 December 1917
Fireman KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


ENGELHARDT, F.P.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


ERST, Federico Bernardo

Curaçao, 4 December 1888
AB Sailor KNSM


ESCOLASTICA, Josephus Herman

Curaçao, 13 April 1902
AB Sailor KNSM


ESPINOZA, Athanasio Pablo

Curaçao, 2 May 1908
Fireman KNSM


ESTELLA, Herman Bonifacio

Curaçao, 14 May 1929
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


ESTELLA, Willem Christiano

Curaçao, 25 October 1915
Oiler KNSM


EUSEBIUS, Pedro Nicolaas

Curaçao, 5 December 1909
Cook KNSM


EVERTSZ, J.A.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


EVERTSZ, Lorenzo

Bonaire, 5 August 1918
AB Sailor KNSM


EVERTSZ, Pedro Eugenio

Bonaire, 13 September 1922
AB Sailor KNSM


EVERY, Irenus

Saba, 1 September 1906
AB Sailor KNSM


EVERY, Peter John

Saba, 1 April 1894
AB Sailor KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


FANEYTE, Emeterio Caledonio

Curaçao, 3 March 1908
Steward KNSM


FANTIJLEN, Rafael Cipriano

unknown island, appr. 1895
Boatswain KNSM


FARIES, Fabian Daniel

Curaçao, 20 January 1894
Oiler KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


FAULBORN, Julio Adolfo

Curaçao, 20 October 1924
Steward KNSM


FELIDA, Daniel

Curaçao, 12 April 1916
AB Sailor KNSM


FELIDA, V.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


FELIPA, E.

unknown island, unknown
AB Sailor KNSM


FELIX, Pedro Pablo

Curaçao, 30 January 1912
Cooksmate KNSM


FELIX, R.E.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


FERMIN, Eulogio Romaldo

Curaçao, 11 March 1910
Fireman KNSM


FERNANDEZ, Carlos Modesto

Curaçao, 4 November 1924
Ordinary Seaman KNSM
also served in the Schutterij


FIGUEIRA, Daniel J.

unknown island, appr. 1905
Carpenter KNSM


FILE, Cleovas Obispo

Curaçao, 9 April 1902
AB Sailor KNSM


FLANDERS, J.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


FLORENTINA, Reinardus Theodoor

Curaçao, 23 January 1900
AB Sailor KNSM


FRANCISCA, Bernardus Gerardus

Curaçao, 17 December 1884
Boatswain KNSM


FRANCISCA, Joseph A.

Curaçao, 15 March 1911
Fireman KNSM


FRANCISCA, Marcelli Alexander

Curaçao, 3 May 1904
Oiler KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


FRANCISCA, Pancho Jose

Curaçao, 2 May 1909
AB Sailor KNSM


FRANCISKO, Patricio Obispo Confesor

Curaçao, 17 March 1894
Oiler KNSM


FRANS, A.V.

Bonaire, unknown
Fireman CSM


FRANS, Alejandro Barlomero

Curaçao, 27 February 1893
AB Sailor KNSM


FRANS, Bruno Hendrik

Bonaire, 6 October 1908
AB Sailor KNSM


FRANS, C.A.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


FRANS, Camilio Francisco

Bonaire, 24 July 1905
AB Sailor CSM


FRANS, Cornelio

Curaçao, 9 March 1925
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


FRANS, J.C.

Bonaire, unknown
Second Cook CSM


FRANS, Johan Vincente

Bonaire, 22 January 1914
AB Sailor KNSM


FRANS, Pedro Fransisco

Bonaire, 10 October 1914
Steward KNSM


FRANS, R.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


FREDERIK, Alfred A.

Curaçao, 1 May 1925
Steward KNSM


FREDERIK, Gilberto

Curaçao, appr. 1927
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


FRIEND, E.C.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor


GALMIR, Julio Manuel

Curaçao, 21 January 1891
AB Sailor KNSM


GARDINER, C.G.

Curaçao, unknown
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


GEORGE, Francisco Jeronimo

Bonaire, 11 May 1911
AB Sailor KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


GERARDA, L.B.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


GERARDA, Lodewijk

Bonaire, 10 October 1919
AB Sailor KNSM


GERARDO, A.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


GERTRUIDA, Roberto Luciano

Curaçao, 7 January 1900
AB Sailor KNSM


GIEL, Lamberto Hoze

Aruba, 16 September 1898
AB Sailor KNSM


GINARO, S.

Curaçao, unknown
Fireman CSM


GOEDGEDRAG, Josef Bartholomes

Bonaire, 22 October 1909
AB Sailor KNSM


GOEDGEDRAG, R.M.

Bonaire, 27 May 1921
Ordinary Seaman KNSM and Quartermaster CSM


GOELOE, J.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


GOELOE, Jan Philip

Bonaire, 12 September 1902
AB Sailor KNSM


GOELOE, Jose Guelmo

Curaçao, 1 June 1898
Steward KNSM


GOELOE, N.

Bonaire, 23 December 1918
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


GOELOE, Pedro Dolores

Bonaire, 26 November 1916
AB Sailor KNSM


GOELOE, Venancio Marti

Bonaire, 1 April 1897
AB Sailor KNSM


GOMEZ, Celsio Buenoventura

Bonaire, unknown
Steward KNSM
Also served in the Schutterij


GORTER, Charles de

Curaçao, 27 June 1907
Second Cook KNSM


GOSEPA, Juan Martes

Curaçao, 29 September 1917
Oiler KNSM


GROVELL, James Elliott

Statia, 8 January 1917
AB Sailor KNSM


GROVELL, Victor O’Niel

Statia, 15 June 1922
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


GIJSBERTA, Jose Antonio

Curaçao, 26 July 1907
Carpenter KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


HANSE, Francisco Eustacio

Curaçao, 20 September 1917
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


HANSE, J.S.

Curaçao, unknown
Steward KNSM


HANSEN, Chr.J.

Curaçao, 30 March 1902
Quartermaster KNSM


HART, A.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


HART, A.E.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


HART, C.

Bonaire, unknown
Day Worker CSM


HART, J.

Bonaire, unknown
Ordinary Seaman CSM


HART, Martes Eduardo

Bonaire, 13 October 1887
AB Sailor KNSM


HASSEL, E.T.

Curaçao, unknown
Boatswain CSM


HASSELL, Carl Esmond

Saba, 30 November 1905
AB Sailor KNSM


HASSELL, W.C.

Saba, unknown
AB Sailor KNSM


HATO, Hector Benito

Curaçao, 21 March 1920
Steward KNSM


HATO, Vicente William

Curaçao, 6 April 1900
Carpenter KNSM


HELENA, Jan Eleuterio

Bonaire, 20 February 1902
AB Sailor KNSM


HELLBURG, Wilfred Gilbert

Curaçao, 20 February 1919
Steward KNSM


HENRIQUE, Albert Serillo

Curaçao, 3 January 1899
AB Sailor KNSM


HENRIQUEZ, Joseph Maria Herman

Curaçao, 19 February 1906
Oiler KNSM


HODGE, Teofilo Zaragozo

Curaçao, 3 November 1897
Steward KNSM


HOMOET, Frederik Julius Edward

Curaçao, 17 September 1909
Oiler KNSM


HOOI, H.G.

Curaçao, 1920
AB Sailor KNSM


HOOI, J.F.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


HOUT, Gilio Jacobus van den

Curaçao, 20 July 1905
Boatswain KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


HUYBRECHTS, Horacio Bartholomeo

Bonaire, 24 August 1912
AB Sailor KNSM


IGNACIO, Juan Martis

Unknown island, unknown
Trimmer KNSM


IGNACIO, W.S.

Curaçao, unknown
Chief Cook CSM


IGNATIA, Pedrito Pablo

Curaçao, 20 October 1904
Oiler KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


ILARIO, A.M.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


ILARIO, Bicento Martis

Curaçao, 28 December 1904
AB Sailor KNSM


ILARIO, F.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


ILARIO, J.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


INOCENCIA, S.F.

Unknown, 29 January 1911
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


IRASQUIN, Eleodoro L.

Curaçao, 1900
AB Sailor KNSM


ISABEL, Pedro

Curaçao, 1900
AB Sailor KNSM


ISEBIA, Guillermo Alejandro

Curaçao, 27 June 1901
AB Sailor KNSM


ISENIA, Andres Avelino Confessor

Curaçao, 11 November 1881
AB Sailor KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


ISENIA, Carlos Francisco

Curaçao, 1 February 1913
AB Sailor KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


ISENIA, Eloserio Reimundo

Curaçao, 15 March 1904
Steward KNSM


ISIDORUS, Amable Rufino

Curaçao, 10 July 1902
Boatswain KNSM


ISIJK, Joannes Martinus

Curaçao, 2 May 1895
AB Sailor KNSM


JACOBS, J.A.

unknown, 8 March 1912
unknown CSM


JANGA, A.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


JANGA, A.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


JANGA, Antonio Pablo

Bonaire, 30 June 1918
AB Sailor KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


JANGA, Bonifacio

Bonaire, 14 May 1918
AB Sailor KNSM


JANGA, C.C.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


JANGA, Candido Juancito

Curaçao, 3 October 1895
AB Sailor KNSM


JANGA, D.A.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


JANGA, E.F.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


JANGA, Ernesto Fecundo

Curaçao, 27 November 1918
AB Sailor KNSM


JANGA, Felix Lucien

Bonaire, 20 November 1917
Trimmer KNSM


JANGA, Guillermo

Bonaire, 27 June 1925
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


JANGA, G.L.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


JANGA, Henrico Rafaela

Bonaire, 16 July 1897
AB Sailor KNSM


JANGA, Higinio Guancito

Bonaire, 11 January 1906
Fireman KNSM


JANGA, I.B.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


JANGA, Johannes

Bonaire, 6 May 1918
AB Sailor KNSM


JANGA, Jordano Simon

Bonaire, 2 August 1909
AB Sailor CSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


JANGA, L.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


JANGA, Leonsito

Curaçao, 1 July 1919
AB Sailor KNSM


JANGA, M.

Bonaire, unknown
Boatswain CSM


JANGA, M.S.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


JANGA, M.V.

Bonaire, 5 April 1918
Quartermaster CSM


JANGA, Pablo

Bonaire, 2 March 1902
AB Sailor KNSM


JANGA, Pablo Pedro

Bonaire, 7 June 1907
AB Sailor KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


JANGA, R.E.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


JANGA, S.T.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


JANGA, Simon Fransisco

Bonaire, 5 August 1903
AB Sailor KNSM


JANSEN, Alfonso A.

Bonaire, 2 August 1920
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


JANSEN, Carlito

Unknown island, unknown
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


JANSEN, G.Th.

Bonaire, unknown
Chief Steward CSM


JANSEN, M.

Bonaire, unknown
Ordinary Seaman CSM


JANSEN, Simon Pedro

Curaçao, 9 November 1903
Fireman KNSM


JARVIS, Charles M.

Statia, 19 November 1917
Steward KNSM


JARVIS, Frank Richard

Statia, 7 March 1920
Steward KNSM


JESUS, Benito Jozef de

Curaçao, 16 April 1900
AB Sailor KNSM


JESUS, Francisco Luis de

Curaçao, 10 October 1902
AB Sailor KNSM


JESUS, Fredis C. de

Curaçao, 8 December 1927
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


JESUS, L. de

Unknown island, unknown
Carpenter KNSM


JESUS, Maximiliano H.

Curaçao, 2 January 1925
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


JESUS, Th. de

Unknown island, unknown
AB Sailor KNSM


JOHANNA, Theodoor Egidio

Curaçao, 1 September 1920
Steward KNSM


JONES, Moses

Saba, 10 April 1903
Quartermaster CSM


JONGH, Theodorus Alexander de

Bonaire, 26 February 1900
AB Sailor KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


JONGH, Teribio Lino de

Bonaire, 23 September 1903
AB Sailor KNSM


JOSEFA, Antonio

Unknown island, 1911
Fireman KNSM


JOSEFA, Bicento U.

Unknown island, 1920
AB Sailor KNSM


JOSEFA, E.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


JOSEFA, Romaldo Ricardo

Bonaire, 7 February 1926
Steward KNSM


JOSEPHA, Johan Felix

Curaçao, 3 July 1916
Greaser KNSM


JOSEPHA, Servio Herando

Curaçao, 14 October 1919
Steward KNSM


JOSEPHIA, Antonio Ellio

Bonaire, 11 May 192x
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


JULIANA, Emilio Susana Filomena

Curaçao, 11 August 1913
Steward KNSM


JULIANA, Miguel Vicento

Curaçao, 18 July 1892
AB Sailor KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


JULIAO, Nicolas Augusto

Curaçao, 10 September 1908
Cook KNSM


JULIET, Rodolfo Candido

Curaçao, 4 September 1927
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


KELLER, A.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


KELLER, A.

Bonaire, unknown
Ordinary Seaman CSM


KELLER, N.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


KIRINDONGO, G.M.

Curaçao, unknown
Fireman CSM


KIRINDONGO, Lorenzo

Curaçao, unknown
AB Sailor KNSM


KOEIMAN, Abraham

Curaçao, 29 March 1920
Steward KNSM


KOEIMAN, Libertador Cristiano

Curaçao, 20 December 1902
AB Sailor KNSM


KOEIMAN, Pedro Hyronimus

Curaçao, 30 April 1905
Chief Cook KNSM


KOENRAAD, Theodorus Martinus

Curaçao, 3 July 1896
Cook KNSM


KOK, M.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


KOOLMAN, Gregorio

Aruba, 12 March 1902
AB Sailor KNSM


KOPRA, Frederik Papa

Curaçao, 15 October 1904
Greaser KNSM


KOSTER, Theodore C.

Curaçao, 18 June 1910
Gunner KNSM


KROONSTAD, G.

Bonaire, unknown
Fireman CSM (and KNSM?)
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


KROONSTADT, Luciano

Bonaire, 12 March 1912
AB Sailor KNSM


KUWAS, Virgilio Daniel

Curaçao, 21 July 1909
Steward KNSM


LAAF, Archimedes Isidoro

Curaçao, 4 April 1917
Steward KNSM


LAMOEN, Albert van

Curaçao, 10 May 1920
Steward KNSM


LAMOEN, Frederik Alexander van

Curaçao, 30 March 1918
Cook KNSM


LAMOEN, Johannes Jacobus van

Curaçao, 4 March 1914
Steward KNSM


LANDSKIND, Filmon Reinier

Bonaire, 24 April 1897
AB Sailor KNSM


LANGEVELD, Antonio Calixto

Curaçao, 14 October 1927
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


LANGEVELD, Hendrik Ramon van

Curaçao, 31 August 1923
Steward KNSM


LANNOY, Carlito Nemencio de

Curaçao, 18 December 1888
Fireman KNSM


LANNOY, Jesus Maria de

Curaçao, 25 December 1913
Cook KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


LEESLEY, Adrian

Statia, 8 November 1920
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


LEITO, Domingo

Unknown island, 1904
Cook CSM


LEITO, Emerencia C.

Curaçao, 15 February 1926
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


LEITO, Grigorio Filippi

Curaçao, 14 July 1898
AB Sailor KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


LEON, J. de

Curaçao, unknown
Fireman CSM


LEONORA, Julio Augusto Gil

Curaçao, 1 September 1901
Boatswain KNSM


LESIRE, Reinardo B.

Curaçao, unknown
Fireman CSM


LIBERIA, Alfredo Leorenso

Curaçao, 5 September 1885
Boatswain KNSM


LIBERIA, Bicente Martis

Curaçao, 28 December 1904
AB Sailor KNSM


LOCADIA, Otilio Chrisanto

Curaçao, 25 October 1927
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


LOMBERTINA, Alejandro Clemente

Curaçao, 21 April 1878
Fireman KNSM


LOURENS, Hypolitus Martinus

Curaçao, 30 January 1903
AB Sailor KNSM


LOURENS, Simeon Obispo

Curaçao, 20 February 1897
Fireman KNSM


LUCARDIA, Mario Los Santos

Curaçao, 1 November 1909
Oiler KNSM


LUDAGARDA, Eustofio Teofilo

Curaçao, 2 November 1917
AB Sailor KNSM


LUDOWIKA, Johannes Nicolaas

Curaçao, 14 February 1904
Greaser KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


LUGO, Diego

Aruba, 14 March 1920
Steward KNSM


MADURO, Emil Willem

Curaçao, 29 October 1897
Trimmer KNSM


MADURO, Feliciano Antonio

Curaçao, 9 June 1923
Steward KNSM


MADURO, Jose M.

Unknown island, unknown
Carpenter KNSM


MADURO, Miguel Arcangel

Curaçao, 29 September 1906
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


MADURO, Pedro Victor

Curaçao, 22 February 1903
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


MAGDALENA, Girigorio Maximiliano

Curaçao, 12 March 1906
Cooksmate KNSM


MAKAAI, C.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


MAKAAI, Modesto Quintino

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


MALACIA, Frederik Bernardus

Curaçao, 7 October 1893
Fireman KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


MAMBER, Felix S.E.

Curaçao, 21 February 1923
Steward KNSM


MANUELA, Macario Apolito

Bonaire, 2 January 1897
AB Sailor KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


MARCHA, Henrique Vincencio

Curaçao, 22 January 1897
Greaser KNSM


MARCHENA, Cornelis Hubert

Curaçao, 3 November 1911
Oiler KNSM


MARCHENA, Mario Otilio

Curaçao, 13 December 1908
AB Sailor KNSM


MARGARITA, A.

Bonaire, unknown
Boatswain CSM


MARI, Francisco Antolino

Curaçao, 12 May 1918
AB Sailor KNSM


MARI, Narcisco R.

Bonaire, 29 October 1919
AB Sailor KNSM


MARIA, Justino Louis

Curaçao, 12 December 1900
Fireman KNSM


MARIA, San Pablo Dario

Curaçao, 30 June 1900
AB Sailor KNSM


MARIANO, Bernardo Fernando

Curaçao, 30 May 1909
Cook KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


MARIE, Francisco Antolino

Curaçao, 12 May 1919
AB Sailor KNSM


MARINUS, J.S.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


MARTES, Frederico

Curaçao, 3 July 1922
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


MARTES, Juliano Ernesto

Bonaire, 16 August 1920
AB Sailor KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


MARTHA, Cornelis Theodoor Paulus

Curaçao, 20 April 1904
Boatswain KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


MARTHA, G.L.

Unknown island, unknown
Steward KNSM


MARTI, August Enrique

Curaçao, 19 October 1927
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


MARTIJN, Domingo

Bonaire, 19 October 1917
AB Sailor KNSM


MARTIJN, E.J.

Bonaire, 17 April 1914
Quartermaster CSM


MARTIJN, Enrique L.

Bonaire, 15 July xxxx
AB Sailor KNSM


MARTIJN, Johannes Carlitoe

Bonaire, 30 September 1896
AB Sailor KNSM


MARTIJN, Simeon Lucien

Bonaire, 24 March 1909
AB Sailor KNSM


MARTIJN, Theodor Lodewijk

Curaçao, 9 November 1892
Chief Steward KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


MARTINA, Alfredo Obispo

Curaçao, 25 February 1911
Steward KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


MARTINA, Andresito E.

Unknown island, unknown
Fireman KNSM


MARTINA, Antonio S.

Unknown island, unknown
Steward KNSM


MARTINA, Emeterio M.

Unknown island, unknown
Fireman KNSM


MARTINA, Felipi Antonie

Curaçao, 27 May 1905
Greaser KNSM


MARTINA, Francisco B.

Curaçao, 10 October 1910
Steward KNSM


MARTINA, Francisco Pedro

Curaçao, 29 January 1914
AB Sailor KNSM


MARTINA, Francisco Thomas

Curaçao, 29 January 1912
Steward KNSM


MARTINA, J.

Unknown island, unknown
Steward KNSM


MARTINA, J.A.S.

Unknown island, unknown
Ordinary Seaman


MARTINA, Leon Anselmo

Curaçao, 21 April 1906
Steward KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


MARTINA, Rudolf Johan

Curaçao, 27 September 1920
Fireman KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


MARTINA, R.E.

Curaçao, 7 April 1926
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


MARTINA, V.M.

Curaçao, unknown
Oiler CSM


MARTINEZ, Alexander

Curaçao, 29 December 1917
Cooksmate KNSM


MARTINUS, J.M.

Bonaire, unknown
Day Worker CSM


MARTIS, Acacio Antonio

Bonaire, 10 April 1908
Boatswain KNSM


MARTIS, F.H.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


MARTIS, Johannes Foendador

Curaçao, 8 March 1901
AB Sailor KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


MARTIS, HermanusC

Bonaire, 25 October 1925
Ordinary Seaman


MARTIS, Jozef Felix

Curaçao, 20 November 1899
AB Sailor KNSM


MARTIS, J.G.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


MARTIS, P.B.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


MARTIS, Victor Olegario

Curaçao, 6 March 1911
Steward KNSM


MARTISZOON, Bernardus Gerardus

Curaçao, 17 December 1884
Boatswain KNSM


MATHILDA, Guillermo Amador

Curaçao, 10 January 1905
Fireman KNSM


MAXWELL, Wilfred

Saba, 16 March 1891
AB Sailor KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


MERCELINA, Carlos Barromeo

Curaçao, 4 November 1912
AB Sailor KNSM


MERCERA, Clemens Philip

Bonaire, 23 November 1899
AB Sailor KNSM


MERCERA, C.

Bonaire, unknown
Boatswain CSM


MERCERA, Guillermo Nicolaas

Bonaire, 25 June 1919
Ordinary Sailor KNSM


MERCERA, Jose Alexander

Bonaire, 27 August 1922
Ordinary Sailor KNSM


MERCERA, Petrus Paulus

Bonaire, 29 June 1901
AB Sailor KNSM


MERCERA, S.S.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


MEULENS, Augustin Obispo

Curaçao, 29 Augustus 1904
Fireman KNSM


MEULENS, Charles Martien

Curaçao, 27 June 1907
Cooksmate KNSM


MEY, Camilio Valentine de

Curaçao, 16 April 1917
AB Sailor KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


MEZIE, P.

Curaçao, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


MOLINA, Beato A.

Bonaire, 1 June 1919
Fireman KNSM


MOLINA, I.C.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


MONTANUS, Federico Gregorio

Curaçao, 9 September 1882
AB Sailor KNSM


MONTANUS, Isaac Merced

Curaçao, 24 September 1907
AB Sailor KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


MORILLO, Pedro

Unknown island, unknown
AB Sailor KNSM


MULLER, J.

St. Martin, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


MUTUEEL, Jose

Curaçao, 17 March 1928
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


NAHAR, Andre

Unknown island, 1911
Fireman KNSM


NARAIN, Egidio Augusto

Curaçao, 1 September 1927
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


NICOLAAS, Demetrio Juliano

Bonaire, 22 December 1901
Boatswain CSM


NICOLAAS, Juan Bernardo

Curaçao, 16 May 1913
AB Sailor KNSM


NICOLAAS, J.G.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


NICOLAAS, M.Th.

Bonaire, unknown
Second Cook CSM


NICOLAAS, P.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


NICOLAAS, Rito

Bonaire, 1900
Quartermaster CSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


NICOLAAS, S.B.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


NICOLAAS, Th.

Bonaire, unknown
Second Cook CSM


NICOLAAS, Thiburcio Maximin

Curaçao, 11 August 1911
AB Sailor KNSM


NISSA, Adoldo Valentin

Curaçao, 16 December 1881
Fireman KNSM


NISSA, Victor Martir

Curaçao, 6 March 1912
Fireman KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


NOOY, Jose Maria la

Curaçao, 21 November 1913
Second Cook KNSM


OFFERMAN, E.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


OFFERMAN, Eduardo Gerardo

Curaçao, 13 October 1917
AB Sailor KNSM


OFFERMAN, E.L.

Bonaire, unknown
Third Cook CSM


OFFERMAN, V.P.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


OGENIA, Rafael Faustino

Curaçao, 4 January 1907
Cooksmate KNSM


OGENIA, Sulpicio Prisco

Bonaire, 12 October 1909
AB Sailor CSM


OLEANA, Gregorio

Bonaire, 27 December 1897
AB Sailor KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


OLEANA, Nicolaas

Bonaire, 10 February 1896
Fireman KNSM


OLEANO, A.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


OLEANO, J.L.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


OSEPA, Vincentius Paula

Curaçao, 20 July 1891
Fireman KNSM


PAESCH, Leonardo Francisco

Aruba, 31 August 1913
AB Sailor KNSM


PALM, E. de

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


PALM, F. de

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


PALM, Felipe de

Bonaire, 14 May 1918
AB Sailor KNSM


PALM, Juan Jacobo de

Bonaire, 13 July 1914
AB Sailor KNSM


PALM, Olimpio Anastacio de

Bonaire, 15 April 1907
AB Sailor KNSM


PALM, Oscar E. de

Bonaire, 12 November 1925
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


PARCIAL, Edilio Cipriano

Curaçao, 27 September 1912
Fireman KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


PARCIAL, Johan Mari

Curaçao, 14 November 1905
Greaser KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


PAS, Elias S.

Curaçao, 6 November 1927
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


PAS, Eugenio S.

Curaçao, 29 November 1923
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


PAS, Hose Maria

Curaçao, 15 June 1922
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


PAULETTA, Euphrasio Jordano

Bonaire, 6 March 1908
Fireman KNSM


PAULETTA, J.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


PAULINA, Antonio M.

Curaçao, 15 October 1919
Steward KNSM


PAULINA, Johannes de Matha

Curaçao, 10 February 1893
AB Sailor KNSM


PEDRO, R.J.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


PELEGRINO, J.

Curaçao, unknown
Second Cook CSM


PENSO, Ernesto Antonio

Curaçao, 13 June 1906
Greaser KNSM


PENSO, Julio Benedicto

Curaçao, 5 January 1891
Carpenter KNSM


PETROSINA, George Willem

Curaçao, 2 November 1901
AB Sailor KNSM


PIAR, Frederico

Bonaire, 1914
AB Sailor CSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


PIAR, S.C.

Bonaire, unknown
Second Cook CSM


PIAR, Mathias Anicleto

Bonaire, 15 March 1918
AB Sailor KNSM


PIETERNELLA, Antonie Esteba

Curaçao, 2 September 1884
Boatswain KNSM


PIETERNELLA, Benito Abad

Curaçao, 21 March 1900
AB Sailor KNSM


PIETERNELLA, Santronilla Obispo

Curaçao, 29 November 1915
Steward KNSM


PIETERS, A.D.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


PIETERS, Emilio Alejandro Baldomero

Curaçao, 27 February 1894
Steward KNSM


PIETERS, N.

Curaçao, unknown
Engine Driver CSM


PIETERS, Rijnardus Federico Thomas

Curaçao, 29 December 1904
Cook KNSM


PIETERSZ, Andres Avelino

Curaçao, 10 November 1909
Steward KNSM


PIETERSZ, Andres Vicente

Curaçao, 5 April 1918
Steward KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


PIETERSZ, Carolus Martinus

Bonaire, 4 November 1900
AB Sailor KNSM


PIETERSZ, Felix

Unknown island, 1919
Steward KNSM


PIKERIE, E.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


PIKERIE, Nicolaas Theodoor

Bonaire, 6 December 1927
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


PINEDO, Johannes Federico Martines

Curaçao, 18 July 1888


PINEDO, Juan Martinus

Curaçao, 30 January 1903
Boatswain KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


PISAS, Thomas Martinus

Curaçao, 18 September 1913
Second Cook KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


PLANTIJN, Felies Luciano

Curaçao, 13 December 1909
Second Cook KNSM


POOL, Salomon Thomas de

Curaçao, 29 December 1907
Steward KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


POURIER, A.G.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


POURIER, D.G.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


POURIER, Juan A.

Bonaire, 24 June 1926
Steward KNSM


POURIER, Nicolaas Anthonio

Bonaire, 10 September 1919
Quartermaster CSM


POURIER, Petrus Paulus

Bonaire, 18 November 1895
AB Sailor KNSM


PROVENCE, H.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


PROVENCE, Vicente German

Bonaire, 31 March 1922
AB Sailor KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


PURIEL, Mozes Tomas

Curaçao, 21 December 1891
Steward KNSM


PUTTEN, William van

Statia, unknown
Fireman CSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


QUIRINDONGO, Juan Ramin

Curaçao, 11 September 1905
Second Cook KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


RADEMAKER, Mario V.

Curaçao, 6 March 1917
Oiler KNSM


RAFAEL, Elencadio

Curaçao, 2 February 1927
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


RAFAEL, Prudencio Pedro

Curaçao, 5 February 1926
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


RAFAELA, Gregorio Rudolfo

Curaçao, 5 March 1903
AB Sailor KNSM


RAFAELA, V.

Curaçao, 7 September 1923
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


RAIMUNDO, Ernesto

Curaçao, 26 July 1898
Steward KNSM


RAMADA, Enrique Hilario

Curaçao, 14 January 1914
Second Cook KNSM


RAMOS, P.M.

Curaçao, 29 June 1916
Chief Steward CSM


RANES, H.

Bonaire, unknown
Oiler CSM


REGALES, Casper Francisco

Bonaire, 4 January 1906
AB Sailor KNSM


REGALES, Dimas Gerardo

Curaçao, 25 March 1920
Steward KNSM


REGALES, Luis Serilio

Curaçao, 9 July 1917
Steward KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


REGALIS, Charles Minguel

Curaçao, 26 September 1907
Cook KNSM


REGALIS, Pedro Aurelio

Curaçao, 2 December 1909
Steward KNSM


REILLEY, James Edward

Saba, 24 March 1899
AB Sailor KNSM


REINA, C.

Bonaire, unknown
Second Cook CSM


REINITA, Simion Roberto

Bonaire, 1 June 1910
AB Sailor KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


REIT, Pedro Nolasco

Bonaire, 31 January 1898
AB Sailor KNSM


REYES, Gregorio Ronaldo

Aruba, 24 December 1906
Fireman KNSM


REYES, Jose Adolfo

Curaçao, 27 September 1888
Steward KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


RHODA, W.

St. Eustatius, unknown
Chief Cook CSM


RICARDO, Louis Arturo

Curaçao, 21 June 1898
Fireman KNSM


RICHARDS, Byron Albert

St. Martin, 10 February 1913
Fireman KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


RICHARDSON, Austin Stanley

St. Martin, 30 September 1914
AB Sailor KNSM


RICHARDSON, J.

St. Martin, 28 September 1910
Trimmer KNSM


RICHARDSON, Joseph Alphonse

St. Martin, 16 March 1912
AB Sailor KNSM


RICHARDSON, Philip Emanuel

St. Martin, 22 August 1926
Steward KNSM


RIJNSCHOT, Prodentio Martin

Curaçao, 25 April 1907
Trimmer KNSM


RIMON, Benicio

Bonaire, 23 August 1903
AB Sailor KNSM


RODRIGUEZ, Oscar

Curaçao, 6 April 1923
Steward KNSM


RODRIQUEZ, Domingo Hermanus

Bonaire, 30 April 1905
AB Sailor CSM


RODRIQUEZ, Julio Marco Antonio

Curaçao, 30 October 1922
Steward KNSM


ROG, Johan Francisco

Curaçao, 4 June 1897
Boatswain KNSM


ROOSBERG, J.S.

Saba, unknown
Oiler CSM


ROOSJE, Carnacion

Curaçao, 18 December 1899
AB Sailor KNSM


ROSARIO, C.

Curaçao, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


ROSARIO, Juan Hilarion Cancio

Bonaire, 20 October 1917
AB Sailor KNSM


ROSARIO, O.M.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


ROSINA, Ipolito Casanio

Curaçao, 13 August 1891
AB Sailor KNSM


ROYER, J.E.

Curaçao, unknown
Chief Cook CSM


ROZEKRANS, Ramon Rosa de Lima

Bonaire, 30 August 1915
Fireman KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


SALESIA, Felix Pasqual

Curaçao, 18 May 1918
Second Cook KNSM


SALSBACH, Pedro Cornelis

Bonaire, 24 February 1910
AB Sailor KNSM


SAMBO, Hironimo G.

Curaçao, 30 September 1925
Steward KNSM


SAMBO, Luis Simon

Curaçao, 24 March 1919
Steward KNSM


SANTIAGO, Alberto

Bonaire, 8 April 1922
Second Cook KNSM


SANTIAGO, D.C.

Bonaire, unknown
Oiler CSM


SANTIAGO, F.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


SANTIAGO, Gregorio

Bonaire, 17 June 1907
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


SANTIAGO, J.E.

Bonaire, 18 January 1918
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


SANTIAGO, M.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


SARGOSA, Frans August

Bonaire, 6 August 1901
AB Sailor KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


SATURNILIA, Lorenzo Justiniano

Curaçao, 5 September 1916
Second Cook KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


SCHARBAAI, Antonio Simeon

Curaçao, 25 March 1922
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


SCHARBAAI, Jozef

Curaçao, 19 March 1898
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


SCHERPTONG, E.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


SCHOBBE, Antonius Frans

Curaçao, 10 October 1908
Steward KNSM


SCHOLDER, W.

Curaçao, 8 October 1927
Apprentice Engineer KNSM


SCHOOBAAR, Leandro Salomon

Curaçao, 13 March 1901
Carpenter KNSM


SCHOOP, Jose Maria Antonio

Curaçao, 21 November 1898
Oiler KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


SCHOOP, M.

Curaçao, unknown
Day Worker CSM


SCHOTBORG, Hipolito Florencio

Curaçao, 27 October 1913
Fireman KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


SCHOTBORGH, Isbelio Leonardo

Curaçao, 6 November 1909
Cook KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


SCOOP, Albino Hiacento

Curaçao, 16 December 1905
AB Sailor KNSM


SEBASTIANA, Eusebio Nicolaas

Curaçao, 15 December 1906
Cook KNSM


SEBELON, Dionicio Felix

Curaçao, 9 October 1909
Fireman KNSM


SEBELON, Ernesto Eduardo

Curaçao, 13 October 1913
Trimmer KNSM


SEBELON, Simeon Alfonso

Curaçao, 1 June 1913
Steward KNSM


SEGLEY, William

St. Martin, 15 March 1915
Trimmer KNSM


SEMELEER, Antonius Andreas

Bonaire, 17 January 1906
AB Sailor KNSM


SEMELEER, Emencio Hose

Bonaire, 19 December 1922
Fireman KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


SEMELEER, Leon Pablo

Bonaire, 28 June 1908
AB Sailor KNSM


SEMELER, Mauricio Tomas

Bonaire, 22 September 1909
AB Sailor KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


SEMEREL, Mozes Isidoro

Curaçao, 4 April 1895
AB Sailor KNSM


SENIOR, Simon

Curaçao, 20 February 1916
Steward KNSM


SENTIAGO, B.

Bonaire, unknown
Oiler CSM


SERAUS, Manuel Fredrico

Bonaire, 18 July 1915
AB Sailor KNSM


SERAUS, Mateo Ramon

Bonaire, 21 September 1907
Fireman KNSM


SERAUS, Pedro Hilarion

Bonaire, 21 October 1907
Fireman KNSM


SERAUS, R.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


SIBELON, D.

Curaçao, unknown
Second Cook KNSM


SIDER, Hose Atanacio

Curaçao, 2 May 1901
Fireman KNSM


SILLE, Hector Cristobal

Curaçao, 16 November 1904
AB Sailor KNSM


SILLIE, Emeterio Martis

Curaçao, 3 April 1913
Trimmer KNSM


SILVA, Nero Ramon

Curaçao, 14 May 1914
Second Cook KNSM


SIMMONS, Louis Swinton

Saba, 21 May 1911
Fireman KNSM


SIMMONS, Robert

Saba, 12 March 1893
Trimmer KNSM


SIMONA, Rafael Sint Jago

Curaçao, 25 July 1890
AB Sailor KNSM


SINTIAGO, V.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


SINTIAGO, V.L.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


SINT JAGO, Johans Elias

Bonaire, 18 January 1918
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


SISILIA, Julian B.

Curaçao, 9 January 1914
Fireman KNSM


SNIJDERS, Moises Henriquez

Curaçao, 1915
AB Sailor KNSM


SOLEANA, Herman Jozef

Bonaire, 7 April 1903
AB Sailor KNSM


SPROTT, Bernan Johannes

Statia, 22 November 1913
Steward KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


STAKELBOROUGH, George

St. Martin, 18 October 1914
AB Sailor KNSM


STATIA, Inario Jacinto

Bonaire, 1915
Trimmer LAGO
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


STATIA, R.

Unknown island, unknown
AB Sailor KNSM


STATIE, Andries Nicolaas

Bonaire, 8 September 1912
AB Sailor CSM


STATIE, A.O.

Bonaire, 25 March 1925
Oiler CSM


STATIE, C.

Bonaire, unknown
Day Worker CSM


STATIE, Egidio Hendrik

Bonaire, 1 September 1918
AB Sailor KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


STATIE, Roberto

Bonaire, 1 March 1910
Quartermaster LAGO
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


STATIE, Thomas Felipe

Bonaire, 7 March 1920
Quartermaster CSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


STATIE, Tiburcio Lodewijk

Bonaire, 10 August 1903
AB Sailor KNSM


STEKMAN, Pedro Raquel

Unknown island, 1918
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


STERLING, Carlos Clemente

Curaçao, 23 November 1905
Steward KNSM


STERLING, Julio Braulio

Curaçao, 26 March 1920
AB Sailor KNSM


STEWARD, Jubilus Augustine

St. Martin, 28 May 1915
Trimmer LAGO
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


STREDEN, Johannes

Curaçao, 12 July 1915
Carpenter KNSM


STROOP, Antonio

Curaçao, 17 July 1918
Carpenter KNSM


SUAREZ, Armando

Curaçao, 18 September 1928
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


SUSANA, E.

Unknown island, unknown
Cook KNSM


THIELMAN, Charles Leon

Bonaire, 2 February 1898
Boatswain KNSM


THIELMAN, C.S.J.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


THIELMAN, F.B.

Bonaire, unknown
Oiler CSM


THIELMAN, Laurens Petrus

Bonaire, 11 September 1893
AB Sailor KNSM


THIELMAN, M.B.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


THIELMAN, Maximi Gregorio

Bonaire, 25 May 1900
Fireman KNSM


THIELMAN, Ramon

Bonaire, 31 August 1903
AB Sailor KNSM


THIELMAN, S.

Bonaire, unknown
Steward CSM


THIELMAN, Zacarias Profeta

Bonaire, 5 November 1907
AB Sailor KNSM


THODÉ, Mercedes Antonio

Bonaire, 22 February 1917
Boatswain CSM


THODÉ, P.C.

Bonaire, unknown
Boatswain CSM


THODÉ, R.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


THODÉ, Stefanus

Bonaire, 2 September 1889
AB Sailor KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page and the WAR VICTIMS page.


THOMAS, Estivane Augustin

St. Martin, 18 October 1908
Cook KNSM


THOMAS, Felies Martinus

Curaçao, 10 July 1903
AB Sailor KNSM


THOMAS, Felix R.

Bonaire, 30 August 1904
AB Sailor KNSM


THOMAS, Francisco Caracciolo

Bonaire, 14 June 1918
Quartermaster Lago
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


THOMASA, Enrique Jacinto

Curaçao, 16 August 1908
Fireman KNSM


THOMASA, Jose Emeterio

Curaçao, 3 March 1905
Steward KNSM


THOMASA, Marco Laurencio

Curaçao, 22 September1892
Boatswain KNSM


TIL, Eduardo Wilhelm Roman

Curaçao, 28 February 1908
Boatswain KNSM


TJIETJIE, J.

Bonaire, unknown
Oiler CSM


TOKAAY, Ramon

Bonaire, unknown
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


TRINIDAD, Filomeen Celestien

Bonaire, 5 July 1912
AB Sailor KNSM


TRINIDAD, J.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


TRINIDAD, Louis Emilio

Bonaire, 29 May 1900
AB Sailor KNSM


TRINIDAD, Marco B.

Bonaire, 1925
AB Sailor CSM and KNSM


TRINIDAD, Raul Martin

Bonaire, 27 May 1918
AB Sailor KNSM


TRINIDAD, T.

Unknown island, unknown
AB Sailor KNSM


UITER, Carlo de la Cruz van

Curaçao, 14 September 1883
Steward KNSM


UITER, Josef Benito van

Curaçao, 3 April 1894
AB Sailor KNSM


UITER, Serpedus Antonio Abad van

Curaçao, 11 September 1917
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


VALENTIJN, Karel Francisco

Bonaire, 10 March 1905
Quartermaster CSM


VALENTIN, R.

Bonaire, 10 March 1905
Quartermaster CSM


VALERIO, Claudio Luciano

Bonaire, 7 July 1927
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


VALKS, Rudolph Adrianus

Curaçao, 8 November 1896
Fireman KNSM


VICTORIA, Andres Raimundo

Curaçao, 16 March 1907
Oiler KNSM


VLIJT, Martinus C.

Bonaire, 15 June 1922
Steward KNSM


WANGA, Hyacinth Stephanus

Bonaire, 16 August 1906
Fireman KNSM


WANGA, Petrus Romanus

Bonaire, 28 February 1907
AB Sailor KNSM


WANGA, S.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


WEDERFOORT, Ernesto Clotildo

Curaçao, 3 June 1912
AB Sailor KNSM


WEEVER, Willem A.

Curaçao, 12 January 1910
Steward KNSM


WEYMAN, P.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


WIEL, Hyacinthus Protus

Curaçao, 12 September 1895
Fireman KNSM
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


WIEL, Vidal Agustin

Curaçao, 28 April 1887
Oiler KNSM


WILLEMS, Henrique M.

Unknown island, 1916
AB Sailor KNSM


WINDT, Claudio Candelario de

Curaçao, 2 February 1890
Steward KNSM


WINDT, Guillermo A. de

Curaçao, 1926
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


WINDT, Juan de

Curaçao, 1924
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


WINDT, Lorenzo Monica de

Curaçao, 4 May 1890
AB Sailor KNSM


WINDT, Pedrito Abarse de

Curaçao, 16 May 1881
Boatswain KNSM


WINKLAAR, A.B.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


WINKLAAR, Crescencio Hermogenes

Curaçao, 19 April 1917
Fireman KNSM


WINKLAAR, Ernesto Dominicus

Bonaire, 19 December 1906
Boatswain KNSM


WINKLAAR, Felipe

Bonaire, 26 May 1909
AB Sailor KNSM


WINKLAAR, J.T.

Bonaire, unknown
Oiler CSM


WINKLAAR, P.

Bonaire, unknown
AB Sailor CSM


WINKLAAR, Pedro Ricardo

Bonaire, 29 June 1910
Steward KNSM


WINKLAAR, R.

Bonaire, unknown
Quartermaster CSM


WINKLAAR, Vincente Paulo

Bonaire, 19 July 1908
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


WOODS, Cecil Desmond

Saba, 4 November 1917
AB Sailor
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


WOODS, Henri Swinton

Saba, 17 January 1912
Fireman Lago
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR and WAR VICTIMS page.


WOODS, Walter

Saba, unknown
Quartermaster Lago
also mentioned on the SURVIVOR page.


WOUT, Miguel Morzees

Bonaire, 8 May 1914
AB Sailor KNSM


WYATH, A.N.

St. Martin, unknown
Fireman CSM


YARVIES, Frank

Statia, 7 March 1920
Ordinary Seaman KNSM


ZIJLSTRA, A.

Curaçao, unknown
Day Worker CSM


ZIMMERMAN, Augustin

Curaçao, 28 July 1916
Ordinary Seaman KNSM